PULLMAN Milano - Presolana (INVERNALE)

Milano - Presolana (INVERNALE)
Are you ready to leave for Milano - Presolana ? Get your bus from Milano or one of the intermediate stops. Choose the time that suits you best and enjoy special offers by Autostradale.it! Seats are comfy and spacious and your luggage is free of charge. And if you love animals, bring them along - they are always welcome on board!Route Milano ? Milano - Presolana only €17.00!

Presolana is one of the Bergamo Prealps mountains and it's a popular during wintertime, due to the fact that there is plenty of slopes and ski lifts within Val Seriana and Val di Scalve, like Castione della Presolana and Monte Pora, Spiazzi di Gromo, Colere, Valbondione and Schilpario. All these ski towns are populated by tourists coming from Bergamo and Brescia districts as well as from Milan, Monza and Brianza, Cremona, Lodi, Pavia and Mantova districts. In fact, they usually rent a house during wintertime to spend holidays or simply when they want to enjoy a few days or a weekend on the snow.

Castione della Presolana in wintertime

In winter, Castione della Presolana is a very popular destination, for many different reasons. First of all, the proximity to Milan and to other cities of Lombardy makes Presolana attractive especially for those who love skiing; secondly, for the fact that there are several ski slopes in Donico and Monte Pora, and third reason: the incredible possibility to live winter and snow experience following our personal rhythm and taste: more slow and relax for some, more adrenaline for others. Within the entire ski district, it's also possible to find easy ski slopes for children as more difficult ones for good skiers. The ski district is provided, in addition, of a baby park, a snow park for those who love snowboarding and doing freestyle, several itineraries for snowshoeing and it's possible to do night skiing on Malga Pora slope - Pian del Termen. All these features make Presolana a very typical and special winter destination for every kind of people.

From Milan to Presolana

To reach Presolana from Milan, trying to avoid traffic complications, Autostradale provides several services. Indeed, buses make regular routes leaving from Lampugnano Coach Station - next to the metro station - and reaching Presolana. All the buses can carry skis and every kind of bulky sports material, from simple boots to snowshoes, as well as luggage. They also provide many mid stops in several ski towns of Val Seriana.

Bus Stops from Milan to Val Seriana

Buses going from Milan to Val Seriana make several and regular stops during the route all along the main tourist towns of Presolana, especially in: Clusone, Castione della Presolana, Bratto and Presolana, allowing the passengers to arrive very close to ski resort, house or apartment, and ski slopes, avoiding private cars.
sconti 4x3 -15% studenti da 9,90 euro

FERMATA

ORARI ANDATA

ORARI RITORNO

1 Milano
terminal bus MM1 Lampugnano
07:30
18:50
2 Sesto San Giovanni
Piazza I Maggio(F.S.)
07:50
18:30
3 Nembro
Chiesa
08:45
4 Clusone
V.le Gusmini 32
09:15
17:06
5 Clusone
Via Veneto 3
09:16
17:04
6 Rovetta
Albergo Conca Verde
09:18
17:02
7 Rovetta
Via Fantoni 6
09:20
17:00
8 Fino Del Monte
P.za dell'Olmo
09:22
16:58
9 Castione Della Presolana
P.za Roma
09:29
16:51
10 Bratto
Bivio Dorga-Albergo Ferrari
09:32
16:48
11 Bratto
(Corna) Albergo Migliorati
09:35
16:45
12 Presolana
Hotel Neve
09:39
16:41
13 Presolana
Albergo Alpino
09:40
16:40



Powered by Capgemini BS S.r.l. [Version 2.0.0.13]
© 2017 Autostradale S.r.l. All rights reserved

Visitors must also be able to change their mind and modify their cookie settings to allow more (or less) cookie types.