PULLMAN Milano - St. Moritz (INVERNALE)

Milano - St. Moritz (INVERNALE)
Are you ready to leave for Milano - St. Moritz ? Get your bus from Milano or one of the intermediate stops. Choose the time that suits you best and enjoy special offers by Autostradale.it! Seats are comfy and spacious and your luggage is free of charge. And if you love animals, bring them along - they are always welcome on board!Route Milano ? Milano - St. Moritz only €59.50!

St. Moritz is one of the most renowned, elegant and populated Alpine resort towns of Switzerland: district of Engadina, belonging to Canton Grigioni, in the Suisse region of Majola, St. Moritz is over the Italian Lombardy border, and it's very practical for people coming from Chiavenna or from Tirano, two small towns in the district of Sondrio.

St. Moritz in wintertime

In wintertime, St. Moritz is the symbol of holidays on the snow. Indeed, winter tourism was invented here, when in 1864 the hotelier Johannes Badrutt bet with his English summer guests on temperate weather in winter. The hotel manager won his wager (in St. Moritz, the average of good weather is 322 days per year) and the town suddenly became one of the most famous winter resorts of the World. Today, in St. Moritz 350 km of ski slopes are available for every kind of skier: from the easiest slopes for children and families to the most difficult ones, like in Corviglia with a steep gradient of 100% on Piz Nair Wall Station. In fact, the 150 km snowshoeing paths, bobsleigh and sleigh descents, the 200 km downhill slopes, the fun park for children, the snowpark for freestyle enthusiasts, the several Spa and wellness centres among the most wonderful in the Alps, the boutiques and shops for shopping, and everything you may ask for a memorable holiday, contribute to make St. Moritz one of the favorite winter holiday destinations for Swiss as for International guests, more often Italians.

From Milan to St. Moritz by coach

A relaxing, cheap and a safe way to get in St.Moritz is the coach connection that Autostradale provides during the wintertime, departing from Milan at Lampugnano coach station, close to the metro station. The Milan - St. Moritz connection allows passengers to carry all winter sports materials, like skis, snowshoes and bulky luggage, in order to spend a comfortable journey on board.

Coach stops from Milan to St. Moritz

The Milan - St. Moritz connection provided by Autostradale makes several mid stops in Passo Maloja and in the Swiss villages of Sils Maria and Champfer, allowing the passengers to easily get at their house or ski resort in Engadina.
sconti 4x3 -15% studenti da 9,90 euro

FERMATA

ORARI ANDATA

ORARI RITORNO

1 Milano
terminal bus MM1 Lampugnano
08:15
19:00
2 Milano
Stazione Centrale F.S.
08:35
18:50
3 Sesto San Giovanni
Piazza I Maggio(F.S.)
08:50
18:40
4 Monza
Corso Milano 21
09:05
18:30
5 Lecco
Piazza Stazione
09:50
17:45
6 Passo Maloja
Ufficio Postale
11:55
15:35
7 Sils Maria
Ufficio Postale
12:07
15:23
8 Silvaplana
Ufficio Postale
12:16
15:14
9 Champfer
Ufficio Postale
12:20
15:10
10 St. Moritz
Bagni
12:27
15:03
11 St. Moritz
Stazione F.S.
12:30
15:00



Powered by Capgemini BS S.r.l. [Version 2.0.0.13]
© 2017 Autostradale S.r.l. All rights reserved

Visitors must also be able to change their mind and modify their cookie settings to allow more (or less) cookie types.