PULLMAN Milano - Canazei - Penia (INVERNALE)

Milano - Canazei - Penia (INVERNALE)
Are you ready to leave for Milano - Canazei - Penia ? Get your bus from Milano or one of the intermediate stops. Choose the time that suits you best and enjoy special offers by Autostradale.it! Seats are comfy and spacious and your luggage is free of charge. And if you love animals, bring them along - they are always welcome on board!Route Milano ? Milano - Canazei - Penia only €43.50!

Canazei is a real pearl of the Val di Fassa, in the district of Trento, lay in a sunny valley in the northern part of it, between the districts of Bolzano and Belluno, and in front of Sassolungo, Marmolada and the Sella Group, mountains group of the Dolomites. The fortunate location makes Canazei one of the tourists' favorite destinations in summer as in winter, with its slopes belonging to Sella Ronda ski district.

Wintertime in Canazei

Canazei is one of the most amazing winter destinations, considered the capital of winter sports on the snow in Val di Fassa. Many ski lifts allow reaching Passo Pordoi, Campitello di Fassa, Alba di Canazei and Marmolada - Passo Fedaia. Then another access to the Sella Ronda ski district is also available: 40 km of slopes within the immense Dolomites Superski district. It’s possible to get to this district thanks to ski lifts, cable cars and chairlifts from one of the 4 main places between Selva di Val Gardena, Corvara, Arabba and Canazei, but also from the well-connected and very close ski resorts, as Campitello di Fassa, Santa Cristina Valgardena, Ortisei, Malga Ciapela, San Cassiano and La Villa. Here, foreign and Italian tourists could find the most incredible and panoramic slopes of the Alps and all-inclusive services. Slopes, from the most difficult to the easiest ones, excursion paths, trails to practice alpine skiing, off-piste, snowshoeing and trekking, are accessible to every kind of skiers or simple mountains lovers. Other facilities,like the baby park, thought for children and families, are also provided for making you feel and enjoy the typical atmosphere of Canazei and the other towns of Val di Fassa!

Buses from Milan to Canazei

Reaching Val di Fassa, in winter, is easy and possible by taking the bus from Milan to Canazei: a cheap and easy way to get to the Dolomites for enjoying holidays, or even a weekend, on the snow. The connexion by bus is from Milan Lampugnano coach station, close to the metro station, and it provides several stops in the main tourist and ski destinations of the Dolomites and Val di Fassa.

Bus stops from Milan to Canazei

Autostradale buses are very practical, comfortable and quick for reaching winter ski destinations. Autostradale provides buses from Milan to Canazei, making mid stops in Cavalese and Moena. The terminus of this line is Penia.
sconti 4x3 -15% studenti da 9,90 euro

FERMATA

ORARI ANDATA

ORARI RITORNO

1 Milano
terminal bus MM1 Lampugnano
07:15
19:45
2 Sesto San Giovanni
Piazza I Maggio(F.S.)
07:35
19:25
3 Dalmine
Fermata in Autostrada
08:00
19:00
4 Brescia
Autostazione SIA
08:45
18:15
5 Cavalese
Stazione Autolinee
11:25
15:45
6 Tesero
Piazza Battisti
11:35
15:34
7 Panchia'
Fermate Autolinee
11:40
15:28
8 Ziano Di Fiemme
Piazza Italia
11:43
15:23
9 Predazzo
Via Marconi - Autostazione
11:49
15:14
10 Moena
Piazza Autostazione
12:05
14:55
11 Soraga
Impianti Sportivi
12:08
14:52
12 Vigo Di Fassa
S. Giovanni e Paese
12:13
14:47
13 Pozza Di Fassa
Autostrazione Via Vac
12:15
14:45
14 Pera
Albergo Rizzi
12:17
14:43
15 Campitello Di Fassa
Albergo Agnello
12:26
14:34
16 Canazei
Piazza Marconi
12:30
14:30
17 Alba di Canazei
Fermata Atesina
12:35
14:25
18 Penia
Ristorante Panarel
12:40
14:20



Powered by Capgemini BS S.r.l. [Version 2.0.0.13]
© 2017 Autostradale S.r.l. All rights reserved

Visitors must also be able to change their mind and modify their cookie settings to allow more (or less) cookie types.